EN | CN

90-160W PoE Injector

Home >> Products >> 90-160W PoE Injector

Microwave Radio PoE Injector PT-POS201GBRF-OT

PT-POS201GBRF-OT is an outdoor rated switch speciall designed for exterior, complex backhaul and networking applications, special scenarios, like highway side, exurb, etc.


After negotiating PoE++ standard PD, the single PoE output port delivers 55Vdc, 1.75A up to 95W power with 6KV surge protection for remote PDs over 4 Pair at 1000Mbps data rates. It works with a wide input voltage of 100-240Vac with 6KV surge protection and operates under -40℃ to +65℃. It fully complies with PoE++ and remains compatible with any IEEE802.3af/at compliant devices, such as IP Cameras, wireless APs, Microwave radio, IoT application and other high power PoE devices.


For planning purposes, the effective distance is 100 meters over Cat5e/Cat6 cables. Easily to install with installation kit PT-POT-MBK(Sold separately), no need to open the equipment.

  • Specifications
  • Support & Dowload
  • Gallery
  • Test Results
  • Standing Stock

Specifications

ParameterDescription
Key FeaturesOutdoor Fiber PoE Switch
Surge protection both at PoE port and AC port
1000Base-FX to 1000Base-TX
SFP slot for Multi mode or Single mode SFP transceiver
Gigabit data rates
Pass UL IP66 test, waterproof Aluminum Alloy shell,even pass our inner IP67 test.
Extend temperature from -40   to 65
Diagnostic LEDs
Part NumberPT-POS201GBRF-OT
Ports conditionSFP Port*1, AC Input   Port*1, PoE Output Port*1
Regulatory ComplianceIEEE802.3bt
RoHS Compliance
WEEE Compliance
Pass Through Data Rates1000 Mbps
OutputPin Assignment and Polarity:
4/5(+), 7/8(-) and 3/6(+),1/2(-)
Output Power Voltage: 55Vdc
User Port Power: 95W Guaranteen
InputAC Input Voltage:90 to 264Vac(100 to 240Vac Rated)
AC Input Current: 2.0A
Frequency: 47 to 63Hz (50/60Hz Typ.)
Working EnvironmentOperating Temperature: -40 to 65
Operating Humidity: 20% to 80%, non-condensation
Storage Temperature: -40
to 85
Storage Humidity: 10% to 90%, non-condensation
Operating Altitude: up to 5000meters
PoE Surge ProtectionProtected line: 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
Common mode surge protection(10/700us): 6KV
Differential mode surge protection (10/700us): 1.5KV 
AC Surge ProtectionLine-Earth 1.2/50us (8/20us): 6KV
Line-Line 1.2/50us (8/20us): 4KV
Mechanical CharacteristicsCase: Aluminum Alloy
Color: White
Mounting:Wall-mounted/Pole-mounted
IP Rated: IP66
Connectors: Shielded RJ-45*1, SFP slot*1
Size: 176 X 269 X 65mm
Weight: 1.8KG3.97lb
Warranty5 year
Safety ApprovalscUL/UL, CB


None

Standing Stock

Product Order Info.(Model)PT-POS201GBRF-OT
Stock Quantity50PCS
Warehouse Location Dongguan China
Sample Delivery TimeWithin 24H
Bulk Stock Delivery TimeWithin 48H
Shipping WayDHL,UPS,FedEx,TNT,
By SEA/AIR
Customer Nominated Forwarder
Packing SizeQty: 5pcs/carton

G.W.: 13KG

Volume:0.056m³

Packing: Export Carton
Pallet size:110 x 110cm