EN | CN

60W PoE Injector

Home >> Products >> 60W PoE Injector

PT-PSE105GWS-AC

PT-PSE105GWS-AC is an indoor rated fiber PoE Media converter specially designed for complex industrial backhaul and networking applications, special scenarios, like highway side, exurb, etc. Enclosed in an IP40 high-impact metal case with DIN Rail mount bracket, but can work outdoor by covered with waterproof case.


After negotiating IEEE802.3bt standard PoE, the single PoE output port delivers 55Vdc, 1.1A up to 60W power with 6KV surge protection for remote PDs over 4 Pair at 10/100/1000Mbps data rates.  It works with a wide input voltage of 100-240Vac or 44-57Vdc and operates under -40℃ to +65℃. It fully complies with IEEE802.3bt and remains compatible with any IEEE802.3af/at compliant devices, such as IP Cameras, wireless APs, Microwave radio, IoT application, door locks, displays, POS, and information kiosks.


For planning purposes, the effective distance is 100 meters over Cat5e/Cat6 cables.

  • Specifications
  • Support & Dowload
  • Gallery
  • Test Results
  • Standing Stock

Specifications

ParameterDescription
Key FeaturesIndustrial   Fiber PoE can be outdoor use by covered with waterproof case
Surge protection at PoE port
1000Base-FX to 10/100/1000Base-TX
SFP slot for Multi mode or Single mode SFP transceiver
Gigabit data rates
DIN Rail mount
IP40 high-impact metal enclosure
Extend temperature from -40   to 65
Diagnostic LEDs
Equipped with AC and DC input  port
Part NumberPT-PSE105GWS-AC
Ports   conditionSFP   Port*1, PoE Output Port*1, AC input Port*1, DC input Terminal Block *1
Regulatory   ComplianceIEEE802.3bt
RoHS Compliance
WEEE Compliance
Pass Through   Data Rates10/100/1000 Mbps
OutputPin   Assignment and Polarity:
4/5 (+), 7/8 (–) & 3/6(+),1/2(-)
Output Power Voltage: 55Vdc  @AC input
                                      44-57Vdc  @DC input
User Port Power: 60W Guaranteen
InputAC   Input Voltage:90 to 264Vac(100 to 240Vac Rated)
Frequency: 47 to 63Hz (50/60Hz Typ.)
DC Input Voltage: 44 to 57 Vdc
Working   EnvironmentOperating Temperature: -40 to 65
Operating Humidity: 20% to 80%, non-condensation
Storage Temperature: -40
to 85
Storage Humidity: 10% to 90%, non-condensation
Operating Altitude: up to 5000meters
PoE Surge   ProtectionProtected line: 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
Common mode surge protection(10/700us):
6KV
Differential mode surge protection (10/700us): 1.5KV 
Mechanical   CharacteristicsCase: Metal
Color: Black
Mounting: DIN-rail
IP Rated: IP40
Connectors: Shielded RJ-45*1, SFP
slot *1
Size: 144.5mmX 104.2mmX 60mm
Weight: 819g
l.8lb
LED IndicatorPower   Indicator : Green
PoE Load Indicator : Yellow
SFP fiber indicator:Green
Lan data indicator: Yellow
Warranty2 year


None
None

Standing Stock

50PCS