EN | CN

60-75W PoE Injector

Home >> Products >> 60-75W PoE Injector

PT-PSE107GRO-S

PT-PSE107GRO-S is an indoor rated fiber PoE midspan converter specially designed for complex industrial backhaul and networking applications, special scenarios, like highway side, exurb, etc.. Enclosed in an IP20 high-impact metal case but can work outdoor by covered with waterproof case.


After negotiating IEEE802.3bt standard PoE, the single PoE output port delivers 55Vdc, 1.1A up to 60W power with 4KV surge protection for remote PDs over 4 Pair at 10/100/1000Mbps data rates.  It works with a wide input voltage of 100-240VAC, 50 or 60 Hz and operates under -40℃ to +65℃. It fully complies with IEEE802.3bt and remains compatible with any IEEE802.3af/at compliant devices, such as IP Cameras, wireless APs, Microwave radio, IoT application, door locks, displays, POS, and information kiosks.


For planning purposes, the effective distance is 100 meters over Cat5e/Cat6 cables.

  • Specifications
  • Support & Dowload
  • Gallery
  • Test Results
  • Standing Stock

Specifications

ParameterDescription
Key FeaturesIndustrial Fiber PoE can be outdoor use by covered with waterproof case
Extend temperature from -40 to 65
Lighting Protection at PoE port
SFP fiber Optical Slot: 1000Base-FX to 10/100/1000Base-TX,  support single-mode or multi-mode   transceivers
RJ45 Port: 10/100/1000Mbps(Gigabit), supports Full/Half Duplex   auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX auto-crossover
IP20 high-impact metal enclosure
AC power cord with optional US or EU plug or other standard plug
Diagnostic LEDs
Equipped both with LAN and SFP  slot
Part NumberPT-PSE107GRO-S
Ports conditionLAN Port*1, AC Input Port*1, PoE Output Port*1, SFP Port*1
Regulatory ComplianceIEEE802.3bt
RoHS Compliance
WEEE Compliance
Pass Through Data Rates10/100/1000 Mbps
OutputPin   Assignment and Polarity:
4/5 (+), 7/8 (–) and 3/6(+),1/2(-)
Output Power Voltage: 55Vdc
User Port Power: 60W Guaranteen
InputAC Input Voltage:90 to 264Vac(100 to 240Vac Rated)
AC Input Current: 1.5A
Frequency: 47 to 63Hz (50/60Hz Typ.)
Working EnvironmentOperating Temperature: -40 to 65
Operating Humidity: 20% to 80%, non-condensation
Storage Temperature: -40
to 85
Storage Humidity: 10% to 90%, non-condensation
Operating Altitude: up to 5000meters
PoE Surge ProtectionProtected line: 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
Common mode surge protection(10/700us): 4KV
Differential mode surge protection (10/700us): 1.5KV 
AC Surge ProtectionLine-Earth 1.2/50us (8/20us): 2KV
Line-Line 1.2/50us (8/20us): 1KV
Mechanical CharacteristicsCase: Metal
Color: Black
Mounting: Wall-mounted
IP Rated: IP20
Connectors: Shielded RJ-45
Size: 203mm X 130mm X 41mm
Weight: 870g
1.92lb
LED IndicatorPower indicator: Green
Load active Indicator: Green
SFP fiber indicator: Green
LAN data indicator: Yellow
Warranty2 year


None

Standing Stock

Product Order Info.(Model)PT-PSE107GRO-S
Stock Quantity100PCS
Warehouse Location Dongguan China
Sample Delivery TimeWithin 24H
Bulk Stock Delivery TimeWithin 48H
Shipping WayDHL,UPS,FedEx,TNT,
By SEA/AIR
Customer Nominated Forwarder
Packing SizeQty: 10pcs/carton
G.W.: 13Kgs
Volume: 0.04 m³
Packing: Export Carton
Pallet size: 110 x 110cm