EN | CN

15-30W PoE Injector

Home >> Products >> 15-30W PoE Injector

PT-PSE105GS-AC

PT-PSE105GS-AC is an indoor rated fiber PoE Media converter specially designed for complex industrial backhaul and networking applications, special scenarios, like highway side, exurb, etc. Enclosed in an IP40 high-impact metal case with DIN Rail mount bracket, but can work outdoor by covered with waterproof case.


After negotiating IEEE802.3at standard PoE, the single PoE output port delivers 55Vdc, 0.55A up to 30W power with 6KV surge protection for remote PDs over 2 Pair at 10/100/1000Mbps data rates.  It works with a wide input voltage of 100-240Vac or 44-57Vdc and operates under -40℃ to +65℃. It fully complies with IEEE802.3at and remains compatible with any IEEE802.3af compliant devices, such as IP Cameras, wireless APs, Microwave radio, IoT application, door locks, displays, POS, and information kiosks.


For planning purposes, the effective distance is 100 meters over Cat5e/Cat6 cables.

  • Specifications
  • Support & Dowload
  • Gallery
  • Test Results
  • Standing Stock

Specifications

ParameterDescription
Key   FeaturesIndustrial Fiber PoE can be outdoor use by covered with waterproof case
Surge protection at PoE port
1000Base-FX to 10/100/1000Base-TX
SFP slot for Multi mode or Single mode SFP transceiver
Gigabit data rates
DIN Rail mount
IP40 high-impact metal enclosure
Extend temperature from -40 to 65
Diagnostic LEDs
Equipped with AC and DC input  port
Part NumberPT-PSE105GS-AC
Ports conditionSFP Port*1, PoE Output Port*1, AC input Port*1, DC input Terminal Block *1
Regulatory ComplianceIEEE802.3at
RoHS Compliance
WEEE Compliance
Pass Through Data Rates10/100/1000 Mbps
OutputPin Assignment and Polarity:
4/5 (+), 7/8 (–)
Output Power Voltage: 55Vdc@AC input
                                      44-57Vdc@DC input
User Port Power: 30W Guaranteen
InputAC Input Voltage:90 to 264Vac(100 to 240Vac Rated)
Frequency: 47 to 63Hz (50/60Hz Typ.)
DC Input Voltage: 44 to 57 Vdc
Working EnvironmentOperating Temperature: -40 to 65
Operating Humidity: 20% to 80%, non-condensation
Storage Temperature: -40
to 85
Storage Humidity: 10% to 90%, non-condensation
Operating Altitude: up to 5000meters
PoE Surge ProtectionProtected line: 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
Common mode surge protection(10/700us): 6KV
Differential mode surge protection (10/700us): 1.5KV 
Mechanical CharacteristicsCase: Metal
Color: Black
Mounting: DIN-rail
IP Rated: IP40
Connectors: Shielded RJ-45*1, SFP slot *1
Size: 144.5mmX 104.2mmX 60mm
Weight: 819gl.8lb
LED IndicatorPower Indicator : Green

PoE Load Indicator :Green

SFP fiber indicator:Green

Lan data indicator: Yellow
Warranty2 year
Safety   Approvals


None

Standing Stock

Product Order Info.(Model)PT-PSE105GS-AC
Stock Quantity50PCS
Warehouse Location Dongguan China
Sample Delivery TimeWithin 24H
Bulk Stock Delivery TimeWithin 48H
Shipping WayDHL,UPS,FedEx,TNT,
By SEA/AIR
Customer Nominated Forwarder
Packing SizeQty: 20pcs/carton
G.W.: 20Kgs
Volume: 0.03 m³
Packing: Export Carton
Pallet size: 110 x 110cm